Skip to content
TRPremium

Middlesbrough

England · Riverside Stadium · Founded 1876

Last 10 matches
5-4-1 · 19:16

Match summary

As of 23 October 2026, Middlesbrough compete in Championship, League Cup, FA Cup. Last 5 matches: 2 wins, 3 draws, 0 defeats; 10 scored, 8 conceded. Home ground: Riverside Stadium, Middlesbrough.

Updated: · Sources: Methodology

Upcoming
Recent
11+823
11+1822
11+622
11+920
11+320
Squad· 2026
PlayerAppsMinGoalsAssists
Goalkeeper
R. Vítek1199000
S. Brynn327000
J. McLaughlin0000
T. Dieng0000
Defender
C. Brittain14120312
A. Malanda12106710
Neto Borges1498410
L. Ayling1498402
A. Phillips1061011
M. Arfsten1253410
A. Jones732210
S. Byram14500
G. Edmundson12300
J. Dede0000
J. Daley0000
Midfielder
A. Morris12101710
S. Berhalter1387422
R. McGree1163101
A. Cozier-Duberry756123
M. Peart-Harris1148000
M. Whittaker542101
L. Castledine630800
A. Kante16300
R. Pukstas22200
F. Cartwright11000
C. Ibeh1100
C. Barron0000
L. McCabe0000
Forward
W. Lankshear141007110
K. Joseph1351610
T. Conway1046113
J. Sarmiento1041221
D. Strelec49000