Skip to content
TR

Levski Sofia 2-0 CSKA Sofia

First League · Championship Group - 35
Levski Sofia
20
Full-timeHT 1-0
CSKA Sofia
11'Perea74'Bala (P)
Referee R. GidzhenovSat 16 May 2026, 16:00

Model accuracy

No model estimate for this match.Highlights appear here once an estimate is produced.

All match events

17All ›
Kick-off · 16:00
11'
J. PereaGoal1-0
Half-time 1-0
46'
M. SangareOn · J. Perea off
53'
Mustapha SangaréYellow card
53'
Max EbongYellow card
58'
I. SoletOn · M. Ebong off
59'
I. PittasOn · A. Piedrahita off
61'
A. Oko-FlexOn · C. Ohene off
61'
M. DugandzicOn · off
63'
Ioannis PittasYellow card
74'
Everton BalaPenalty2-0
80'
M. SoulaOn · Everton Bala off
84'
A. YordanovOn · Leo Pereira off
85'
RildoOn · R. Kirilov off
85'
A. LapenaOn · B. Jordao off
90+1'
Leandro GodoyYellow card
90+1'
Petko PanayotovYellow card
90+3'
MaiconYellow card
Full time 2-0

Match stats

No stats yet.

Starting XIs

4-2-3-1 · 4-1-4-1Line-ups ›
Levski Sofia
4-2-3-1
Coach Julio VelazquezBench 9
CSKA Sofia
4-1-4-1
Coach Hristo YanevBench 9
Your predictionFull time 2-0
LEV
–
CSK
–
No prediction · Locked 16:00

Points are only for rankings and badges; they have no other value.The model's score is now the “predicted score”: a pick that agrees with the match outcome and follows the real score distribution over a season (previously the single most likely score). Past points are unchanged.

Match analysis

5 sections19:18

Levski Sofia beat CSKA Sofia 2-0 in the First League on 16 May 2026.

Read more ›Close

Result and story of the match

It was 1-0 at half-time. Levski Sofia scored first, in the 11th minute.

Goals and key moments

Goals: 11' J. Perea → 1-0; 74' Everton Bala (penalty) → 2-0.

Yellow cards: Levski Sofia 2, CSKA Sofia 4.

Statistical comparison

Goals by half: 1-0 in the first, 1-0 in the second.

Standout players

Goal scorers: J. Perea, Everton Bala.

How the model did

There was no model estimate locked before kick-off for this match, so it is not part of the track record.

Statistical model estimate; for information and entertainment only.

Match summary

Levski Sofia beat CSKA Sofia 2-0 in the First League on 16 May 2026. Goals: J. Perea 11', Everton Bala 74' (pen).

Updated: · Sources: Methodology

Related matches

Levski Sofia · next match
CSKA Sofia · next match